Archives
Home        >    Archives    >     Best Practices
Best Practice Committee is held annually to select best practices from post workshop progresses submitted by the workshop participants and to award outstanding progresses as best practices. All the submitted post workshop progresses will be carefully reviewed by the committee members for best practices selection purposes.

Post-Workshop Progress Report Series 2017 기사를 twitter로 보내기 기사를 facebook으로 보내기 2020.05.21





Post-Workshop Progress Report Series 2017


Please kindly find the attached file for the reports below.


Award Winners’ Reports

 

 

1st Prize

[ENVIRONMENT]

Rubelyn L. VALDEHUEZA, FMCG Firm, Philippines

 

2nd Prize

[HUMAN SECURITY]

Sudhir BHATNAGAR, Society For All Round Development (SARD), India

 

2nd Prize

[SUSTAINABLE TOURISM]

Nico Jayson C. ANASTCIO, University of the Philippines Los Baños, Philippines

 

3rd Prize

[SUSTAINABLE TOURISM]

Reza PAHLEVI, Aceh Besar Culture and Tourism Department, Indonesia

 

3rd Prize

[ENVIRONMENT]

MM. Abdul HALEEM, Kattankudy Urban Council, Sri Lanka

 

3rd Prize

[HUMAN SECURITY]

John Piermont V. MONTILLA, Kabataang Gabay Sa Positibong Pamumuhay (KGPP), Inc., Philippines




Post-Training Progress Reports

 


[ENVIRONMENT]

 

1. Paulina Rowena C. PAYUAN, Ecosystems Research and Development Bureau (ERDB) - Philippines

 

2. Ramesh KUMAR, Health Services Academy Ministry of Health Government of Pakistan - Pakistan

 

3. NGUYEN THI HAI HOA, Department of Science, Technology and Environment, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural development (MARD) - Vietnam

 

4. Upendra KHANAL, Dhankuta Municipality - Nepal

 

5. Permpong PUMWISET, Nonthaburi Municipality - Thailand

 

6. Prasong SRIWATANA, Nong-Reua Municipality Thailand

 

7. Ero UM, Neakpoan Organization for Development - Cambodia

 

8. NGUYEN HOANG LINH, Electricity and Renewable Energy Authority (under Ministry of Industry and Trade) - Vietnam

 

9. Mula FEBIANTO, The Environmental Protection Agency of Cimahi City (local government in Indonesia) - Indonesia

 

10. Thanit HOUR, Ministry of Environment - Cambodia

 

[HUMAN SECURITY]

 

11. Prabal BAJRACHARYA, Government of Nepal, Secretaries of Ministries - Nepal

 

12. Meen B. POUDYALCHHETRI, Nepal Centre for Disaster Management (NCDM) - Nepal

 

13. Mula FEBIANTO, The Environmental Protection Agency of Cimahi City (local government in Indonesia) - Indonesia

 

14. Tuangsiri KANISTHANANDA, Alliance Anti Trafic (AAT) - Thailand

 

15. Ina NISRINA, Bingkai Indonesia - Indonesia

 

16. Gerald PARAGAS, City Government of Tacloban - Philippines

 

 

[SUSTAINABLE TOURISM]

 

17. Hla AYE, Shan Yoma Travel & Tours Co., Ltd. - Myanmar

 

18. Juan Baja EBORA, Ecosystems Research and Development Bureau - Philippines

 

19. H.M. JAYANTHA SENEVIRATHNA, Herath Mudiyanselage Jayantah Senevirathna - Sri Lanka

 

20. H. HIKKADUWA LIYANAGE SAMANTHA SIRISEELI, Ministry of sports, art affairs - Sri Lanka

 

21. Souksamone SENGCHANH, Souphanouvong University - Lao PDR

 

22. HOANG TUAN ANH, Tourism Association of Hai Phong City - - Vietnam




 



copy_area


Jeju International Training Center affiliated with UNITAR ㅣ227-24, Jungmungwangwang-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do, 63546 Republic of Korea
TEL : +82-64-735-6585 ㅣ FAX : +82-64-738-4626 ㅣ E-mail : cifaljeju.jitc@gmail.com

Copyright ⓒ CIFAL Jeju. All Rights reserved.